Goa has all the surprises for its tourist visiting Goa, HOHO bus tour is one such very different experience of seeing Goa. Goa Tours Planner brings you the most exciting way to see Goa with Open Top double decker & single decker bus. HOHO Goa is The official hop on hop off sightseeing bus of Goa.
HOHO buses are nothing but open top double decker and single decker Air conditioned buses. One of the best way to do sightseeing in Goa with Panoramic open view of Goa. This is the only tour which allows you to star your tour anytime you want. Buses are available every minutes starting at 08.55 am

People with limited time on their hand can opt for this tour. This bus covers as many as 19 different tourist spots in Goa.  The hop in hop off (HOHO) in Goa is automatic GPS enabled with English commentary. The lower deck is fully air conditioned with open deck on top for double decker buses. Buses are also WIFI enabled. Another feature of the bus is its entertaining and knowledgeable guide. some other feature of the bus re charging point for your mobile, GPS tracking for our security ad CCTV Surveillance.

What exactly is Hop On Hop Off ?

The Concept: “Hop-On Hop-Off” is a bus services which provides options of sightseeing and exploring tourist places in a more relaxed and flexible way.

  • Visit best of tourist places in Goa without worrying about time.
  • Start your tour anytime but early you more places you see.
  • Buses available at regular interval of 45 minutes.
  • once you get in , get down at any location you like to.
  • See places at your own pace.
  • To go to next stop simply take the next available bus.
DEPARTURE/RETURN LOCATION Start you tour from any pickup point with first pickup at 08.40am
DEPARTURE TIME HOHO first pickup at 08.40 am
TRIP DURATION 9 hour
WEAR Any comfortable clothing, hat, jacket and sunscreen optional
INCLUDED
15 – 20 sightseeing places 1 Day sightseeing Pass
AC luxurious HOHO bus Knowledgeable Guide
Mobile charging points GPS enabled & WiFi access
NOT INCLUDED
Foood & Drinks
Personal Expense

NOTE:- Please note that your ticket is valid only for a day and one can either opt for tour in around panjim or old Goa.

Following are places are covered in Old Goa sightseeing and their respective Bus timing. You can board any of those buses at any given time from the following bus stops.
Bus available every 60 mins
HOHO Bus Stops First Bus Last Bus
Paryatan Bhavan 8:40 AM
Purple Office(HOHO Goa) 8:45 AM
Raibandar Patto Circle 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
Institute Of Goa Management 9:05 AM 4:05 PM
St. Catherine Chappel /ASI Museum 9:15 AM 4:15 PM
Se Cathedral / Arch of Vice Roy 9:36 AM 4:36 PM
Basilica of Bom Jesus 9:38 AM 4:38 PM
St. Augustine Tower 9:40 AM 4:40 PM
Raibandar Patto Circle 10:00 AM 5:00 PM
Goa State Museum 5:15 PM
Paryatan Bhavan 5:20 PM

Following are places are covered in Panjim City tour sightseeing and their respective Bus timing. You can board any of those buses at any given time from the following bus stops.

Bus available every 45 mins
HOHO Bus Stops First Bus Last Bus
Paryatan Bhavan 8:55 AM 5:10 PM
Purple Office(HOHO Goa) 9:00 AM 5:15 PM
Raibandar Patto Circle 9:15 AM 5:30 PM
Panjm Church 10:15 AM 5:00 PM
Altinho Road (Palace of Arch Bishop) 10:15 AM 5:00 PM
Miramar Beach 09:50 AM 6:05 PM
Goa Science Center 10:40 AM 5:25 PM
Dono Paula 10:50 AM 5:35 PM
Miramar Beach 10:15 AM 6:30 PM
Kala Academy 10:20 AM 6:35 PM
Bhagwan Mahavir Garden 10:21 AM 6:36 PM
Panjim Market 10:24 AM 6:39 PM
Casino Point 10:27 AM 6:42 PM
River Cruise Point 10:32 AM 6:47 PM
Raibandar Patto Circle 10:42 AM 6:57 PM
Goa State Museum 10:57 AM 7:12 PM
Paryatan Bhavan 11:00 AM 7:15 PM

Terms & Conditions

  1. Seats are subjected to availablity and will be confirmed only on 100% payments
  2. We are only service provider and book sightseeing tour for you. we don’t operate service of our own
  3. No Seat number are allocated, seats allocated as per availability at the respective boarding point
  4. Child Occupying seat will be charged full
  5. No last moment changes in pickup point will be entertained.
  6. No refund in-case you fail to turn up at the boarding point at specified mentioned time
  7. Boat cruise ticket or any other not mentioned in inclusion is directly payable to the guide
  8. We are not responsible for delay in pickup or slow bus service due to traffic jam.

Cancellation & Refund Cancellations

  1. Cancellation or rescheduling is not allowed within 12 hours of journey time.
  2. 50% of payments will be deducted if the confirmed ticket is cancelled.
  3. In-case of Bus AC failure, Rs.50 will be returned back through bank transfer only.
  4. Full refund in-case of Bus breakdown or cancellation of bus due to unavoidable circumstances
  5. Refund if any will be processed in your account in 7 working days.

For any issue or queries related to bookings kindly call us at +91-832-6512300